¤angela¤ (tygr) wrote,
¤angela¤
tygr

  • Mood:

Too addicted.

Damn, I think I'm addicted to 2 Fast 2 Furious. I've seen it 6 times already. Waaaah!! I love Tyrese and the guy who playes Carter!!!!! Ohmigosh they're both hot. I kinda wish Tyrese dressed like Ludacris though. But I think he's into the sexy image with him being a model and all. Noo-nee-noo-nee-noo - Ludacris rocks...


I've been talking to Simon a lot now. Yeah, I've gotten to know him more and damn, sometimes he can be such an airhead and that turns me off. But well, he's still cool. He's really into hip-hop dressing and he's a dj, I just hate that he doesn't want to go back to school anymore cos he's earning a lot of money na daw. When he goes to back to school, he'd be asking his parents for money daw ulit and he doesn't like that. Now I feel really fortunate that I have a very understanding and supportive mother. She kept me from destroying my future completely and gave me another chance to live a new life... away from all the bad influences and hurtful relatives that used to keep me down. Now I'm gonna try and make the best of it. I hope I don't fail her.
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 2 comments